Results

<<>>
Limaland Motorsports Park7/2/2021360 Sprints - Winged
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
Full Results
Limaland Motorsports Park6/11/2021360 Sprints - Winged
Full Results
Eldora Speedway5/22/2021360 Sprints - Winged
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

360 Sprints - Wingedas of 8/31/2019
Full Points

News

Daggett Wins NRA-GLSS Border Wars At Montpelier!

Daggett Wins NRA-GLSS Border Wars At Montpelier!

Congratulations To Our July 27th Winners at the Montpelier Motor Speedway:

NRA/GLSS Winged Sprint Cars – #85 Dustin Daggett – Portland, MichigaNRA/GLSS Winged Sprint Cars
28 Entries

Qualifying
1.49-Shawn Dancer, 12.452; 2.23-Devin Dobie, 12.484; 3.17-Jared Horstman, 12.496; 4.7C-Phil Gressman, 12.602; 5.28-Hud Horton, 12.610; 6.22H-Randy Hannagan, 12.667; 7.85-Dustin Daggett, 12.718; 8.24-Kobe Allison, 12.743; 9.34-Luke Hall, 12.756; 10.16W-Garrett Saunders, 12.850; 11.02-Brandon Long, 12.907; 12.12S-Cale Stinson, 12.983; 13.27-Brad Lamberson, 13.018; 14.11-Tim Allison, 13.023; 15.49T-Gregg Dalman, 13.031; 16.18-Josh Shantz, 13.067; 17.28M-Conner Morrell, 13.068; 18.11R-Chase Ridenour, 13.081; 19.77-Andrew Scheid, 13.092; 20.27X-Jared Lamberson, 13.100; 21.14D-Luke Daughtery, 13.136; 22.22M-Dan McCarron, 13.283; 23.5W-Jeff Williams, 13.287; 24.84-Kyle Poortenga, 13.387; 25.18S-Michael Summers, 13.655; 26.91L-Alexis Adgate, 13.794; 27.20A-Andy Chehowski, 13.880; 28.66-Chase Dunham, 17.691;

Heat 1, Group A – (8 Laps)

  1. 34-Luke Hall[2] ; 2. 28-Hud Horton[3] ; 3. 27-Brad Lamberson[1] ; 4. 49-Shawn Dancer[4] ; 5. 28M-Conner Morrell[5] ; 6. 14D-Luke Daughtery[6] ; 7. 18S-Michael Summers[7]

Heat 2, Group B – (8 Laps)

  1. 22H-Randy Hannagan[3] ; 2. 11-Tim Allison[1] ; 3. 11R-Chase Ridenour[5] ; 4. 23-Devin Dobie[4] ; 5. 22M-Dan McCarron[6] ; 6. 16W-Garrett Saunders[2] ; 7. 91L-Alexis Adgate[7]

Heat 3, Group C – (8 Laps)

  1. 49T-Gregg Dalman[1] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[4] ; 3. 85-Dustin Daggett[3] ; 4. 5W-Jeff Williams[6] ; 5. 77-Andrew Scheid[5] ; 6. 20A-Andy Chehowski[7] ; 7. 02-Brandon Long[2]

Heat 4, Group D – (8 Laps)

  1. 7C-Phil Gressman[4] ; 2. 12S-Cale Stinson[2] ; 3. 24-Kobe Allison[3] ; 4. 84-Kyle Poortenga[6] ; 5. 18-Josh Shantz[1] ; 6. 27X-Jared Lamberson[5] ; 7. 66-Chase Dunham[7]

B-Main 1 – (10 Laps)

  1. 77-Andrew Scheid[3] ; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[2] ; 4. 16W-Garrett Saunders[6] ; 5. 18-Josh Shantz[4] ; 6. 02-Brandon Long[11] ; 7. 20A-Andy Chehowski[7] ; 8. 14D-Luke Daughtery[5] ; 9. 91L-Alexis Adgate[10] ; 10. 18S-Michael Summers[9] ; 11. 27X-Jared Lamberson[8] ; 12. 66-Chase Dunham[12]

A-Main 1 – (25 Laps)

  1. 85-Dustin Daggett[11] ; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[8] ; 3. 22H-Randy Hannagan[1] ; 4. 49T-Gregg Dalman[3] ; 5. 7C-Phil Gressman[4] ; 6. 12S-Cale Stinson[5] ; 7. 28-Hud Horton[6] ; 8. 11-Tim Allison[7] ; 9. 5W-Jeff Williams[15] ; 10. 77-Andrew Scheid[17] ; 11. 49-Shawn Dancer[13] ; 12. 22M-Dan McCarron[18] ; 13. 84-Kyle Poortenga[16] ; 14. 34-Luke Hall[2] ; 15. 28M-Conner Morrell[19] ; 16. 11R-Chase Ridenour[10] ; 17. 23-Devin Dobie[14] ; 18. 27-Brad Lamberson[9] ; 19. 16W-Garrett Saunders[20] ; 20. 24-Kobe Allison[12]
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics