NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

9/2/2022 - Hartford Speedway

9/2/2022 - Hartford Speedway

Hartford, MI

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged21 entries
    • GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
4 13 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 9
5 5 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
6 14 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 8
7 6 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
8 11 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 3
9 9 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
10 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
11 12 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 1
12 18 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 6
13 20 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 7
14 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -12
15 15 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
16 3 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -13
17 17 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
18 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -10
19 19 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
DNS 16 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
DNS 21 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 1 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -1
3 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
4 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
5 5 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 3 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
7 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 3 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -1
5 5 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
6 6 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
7 7 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
2 3 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
3 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
4 6 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 2
5 5 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -
6 7 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
DNS 2 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.829
2 1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.862
3 21 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.869
4 13 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.955
5 11 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.965
6 2 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.993
7 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.033
8 12 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.082
9 4 84 Kyle Poortenga Kyle Poortenga Woodland, MI Woodland, MI 15.094
10 5 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 15.121
11 9 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 15.124
12 15 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.212
13 16 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.330
14 18 21 Linden Jones Linden Jones Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.372
15 14 58 Tony Bures Tony Bures Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.430
16 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.514
17 8 20A Andy Chehowski Andy Chehowski Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 15.535
18 17 31 Mike Astrauskas Mike Astrauskas Pierson, MI Pierson, MI 15.545
19 19 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.672
20 10 11 Joe Conway Joe Conway Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 16.085
21 20 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.164

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine