NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

5/20/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/20/2022 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged28 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
2 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
3 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
4 3 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
5 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
6 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -4
7 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
8 7 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
9 12 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 3
10 15 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 5
11 9 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
12 16 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 4
13 19 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 6
14 10 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -4
15 17 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
16 18 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
17 14 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
18 11 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
19 20 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
20 13 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
2 8 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 6
3 11 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
4 5 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
5 3 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
7 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -7
9 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -3
10 4 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -6
11 12 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 1
12 10 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
4 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
7 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
9 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 2 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
3 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
4 5 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
5 8 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 3
6 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
7 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
8 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
9 9 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -
2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -
3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
5 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
7 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
9 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.396
2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.565
3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.867
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.187
2 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.302
3 6 Jimmie Ward Jr Jimmie Ward Jr Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 15.273
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16B Craig Ronk Craig Ronk Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.075
2 2S Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.113
3 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 14.843
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 13.869
2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.432
3 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.595
2 Laps

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7T Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.642
2 2 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 14.077
3 3 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.280
2 Laps

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 13.366
2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.443
3 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 13.963
2 Laps

Qualifying 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.012
2 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.296
3 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 14.409
2 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.090
2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 14.228
3 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.472
2 Laps

Qualifying 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.616
2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.081
3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.602

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine