NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

9/3/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

9/3/2022 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged36 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
4 11 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 7
5 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -4
6 15 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 9
7 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
8 6 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
9 16 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 7
10 8 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -2
11 22 26 Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 11
12 20 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 8
13 17 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 4
14 7 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
15 19 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
16 18 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
17 13 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
18 10 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -8
19 12 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -7
20 21 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
21 9 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -12
22 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -8
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 4 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 2
3 3 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
5 2 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -3
6 7 1M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
7 6 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
8 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
9 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
10 10 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
2 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
3 4 26 Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
5 6 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
6 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
7 9 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 2
8 8 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
9 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
10 10 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
2 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
3 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
4 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 1
6 5 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -1
7 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 8 1M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
9 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -
2 4 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
4 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
6 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -3
7 7 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
9 8 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
2 1 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -1
4 4 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
6 6 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
7 8 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
8 7 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
9 9 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
4 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 2
6 5 26 Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH -1
7 8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
8 6 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -2
9 9 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 13.287
2 14 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.370
3 17 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.576
4 5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 13.681
5 16 16B Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.688
6 12 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.782
7 15 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.785
8 3 6 Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 13.827
9 11 01 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 13.904
10 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.039
11 18 5M Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 14.081
12 6 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.154
13 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.159
14 13 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.187
15 2 1M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.444
16 7 5NC Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.477
17 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.545
18 4 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 14.604

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 28 Shawn Valenti Shawn Valenti Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 13.696
2 6 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 13.733
3 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 13.917
4 14 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.951
5 13 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.067
6 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 14.089
7 12 29 Bryan Sebetto Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.126
8 9 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.250
9 8 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 14.269
10 15 26 Jamie Miller Jamie Miller Fostoria, OH Fostoria, OH 14.399
11 3 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.402
12 7 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 14.404
13 10 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.486
14 11 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.530
15 16 21M Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.649
16 17 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.025
17 2 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 15.131
18 18 98 Robert Robenalt Robert Robenalt Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 15.270

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine