NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

5/19/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/19/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

Run for the Rabbit

NRA Sprint Invaders, now the Southern Division of the Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP head to Limaland for the Annual Run for the Rabbit.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged23 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
4 5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
5 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
6 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -2
7 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
8 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
9 11 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
10 9 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
11 13 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
12 20 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 8
13 21 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 8
14 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -6
15 16 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 1
16 14 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
17 15 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
18 18 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
19 DNF 12 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -7
20 DNF 17 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
21 DNF 19 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
DNS 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
DNS 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
3 1 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -2
4 3 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -1
5 5 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 6 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
7 8 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
8 7 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
4 6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
5 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -4
6 7 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
2 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
3 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 7 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 3
5 6 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
6 2 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -4
7 3 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 12.445
2 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.447
3 11 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.501
4 18 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 12.552
5 1 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.610
6 4 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 12.624
7 23 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.626
8 2 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 12.632
9 12 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 12.654
10 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.667
11 5 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.671
12 20 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 12.762
13 6 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.827
14 13 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.828
15 21 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.871
16 17 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.887
17 19 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 12.946
18 8 10TS Tyler Schiets Tyler Schiets Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 12.947
19 10 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 13.001
20 14 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.111
21 15 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 13.143
22 22 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.149
23 16 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.300

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine