NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

5/26/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

5/26/2023 - Limaland Motorsports Park

Lima, OH

27 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11G-Luke Griffith[8]; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[2]; 3. 22H-Randy Hannagan[6]; 4. 23-Devon Dobie[11]; 5. 71H-Max Stambaugh[5]; 6. 17-Jared Horstman[4]; 7. 27-Brad Lamberson[3]; 8. 24-Kobe Allison[9]; 9. 70-Eli Lakin[14]; 10. 14H-Darin Naida[20]; 11. 66-Chase Dunham[16]; 12. 24D-Danny Sams III[12]; 13. 49I-John Ivy[22]; 14. X-Mike Keegan[17]; 15. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[15]; 16. 2-Kyle Sauder[7]; 17. 16C-Tylar Rankin[10]; 18. 0-Brayton Phillips[21]; 19. 11H-Caleb Harmon[23]; 20. 51-Caleb Helms[19]; 21. 73C-Cody Fendley[13]; 22. 7C-Phil Gressman[1]; 23. (DNS) 12B-Luke Hall; 24. (DNS) 85-Dustin Daggett; 25. (DNS) 83-Adam Cruea; 26. (DNS) 2B-Noah Dunlap; 27. (DNS) 31-Jac Nickles

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71H-Max Stambaugh[1]; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[2]; 3. 11G-Luke Griffith[5]; 4. 2-Kyle Sauder[4]; 5. 73C-Cody Fendley[3]; 6. 66-Chase Dunham[7]; 7. 51-Caleb Helms[9]; 8. (DNS) 83-Adam Cruea; 9. (DNS) 2B-Noah Dunlap

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Phil Gressman[2]; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan[4]; 3. 24-Kobe Allison[5]; 4. 23-Devon Dobie[7]; 5. 70-Eli Lakin[1]; 6. X-Mike Keegan[3]; 7. 14H-Darin Naida[8]; 8. 49I-John Ivy[6]; 9. (DNS) 31-Jac Nickles

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Jared Horstman[4]; 2. 27-Brad Lamberson[2]; 3. 16C-Tylar Rankin[3]; 4. 24D-Danny Sams III[6]; 5. 20I-Kelsey Ivy[9]; 6. 12B-Luke Hall[5]; 7. 0-Brayton Phillips[8]; 8. 85-Dustin Daggett[1]; 9. 11H-Caleb Harmon[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Kyle Sauder, 00:11.597[26]; 2. 22H-Randy Hannagan, 00:11.781[16]; 3. 17-Jared Horstman, 00:11.809[6]; 4. 73C-Cody Fendley, 00:11.849[25]; 5. X-Mike Keegan, 00:11.864[21]; 6. 16C-Tylar Rankin, 00:11.877[8]; 7. 22M-Dan McCarron, 00:11.926[24]; 8. 7C-Phil Gressman, 00:11.958[10]; 9. 27-Brad Lamberson, 00:11.960[5]; 10. 71H-Max Stambaugh, 00:12.021[17]; 11. 70-Eli Lakin, 00:12.098[9]; 12. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:12.115[4]; 13. 11G-Luke Griffith, 00:12.125[15]; 14. 24-Kobe Allison, 00:12.135[13]; 15. 12B-Luke Hall, 00:12.138[22]; 16. 83-Adam Cruea, 00:12.156[18]; 17. 49I-John Ivy, 00:12.178[27]; 18. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:12.195[1]; 19. 66-Chase Dunham, 00:12.224[3]; 20. 23-Devon Dobie, 00:12.232[2]; 21. 11H-Caleb Harmon, 00:12.233[20]; 22. 2B-Noah Dunlap, 00:12.240[23]; 23. 14H-Darin Naida, 00:12.257[7]; 24. 0-Brayton Phillips, 00:12.259[12]; 25. 51-Caleb Helms, 00:12.280[19]; 26. 31-Jac Nickles, 00:12.528[11]; 27. 20I-Kelsey Ivy, 00:12.568[14]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine