NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

5/28/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

5/28/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Memorial Weekend Sunday Night Special

Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP and Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by PErfit visits Waynesfield Raceway Park for the 2nd time of the season!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
4 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
5 11 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 6
6 6 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
7 10 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 3
8 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
9 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -7
10 9 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
11 12 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
12 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
13 19 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 6
14 14 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -
15 21 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 6
16 13 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -3
17 20 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
18 18 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
19 16 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -3
20 15 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -5
21 8 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -13
22 22 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 3
2 3 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
3 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
4 2 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 7
6 5 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
7 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
8 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -2
9 7 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
10 11 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
11 10 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -1
12 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -4
DNS 13 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
DNS 14 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
2 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
6 6 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
7 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
DNS 8 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 1
4 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
6 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
7 5 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -2
8 2 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
6 6 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
2 4 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 3 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
4 7 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
6 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI -1
7 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 10.963
2 1 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.011
3 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.038
4 8 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.078
5 11 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.145
6 26 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.152
7 18 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.157
8 28 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.162
9 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.163
10 6 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.217
11 20 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.228
12 25 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.243
13 9 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.294
14 3 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.298
15 10 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 11.347
16 24 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 11.351
17 23 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.352
18 22 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 11.400
19 29 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.403
20 27 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.417
21 5 51 Caleb Helms Caleb Helms Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.427
22 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.494
23 15 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.508
24 21 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.511
25 19 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 11.621
26 30 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.883
27 16 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.962
28 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.970
29 12 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 11.970
30 17 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 11.970

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine