NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

7/3/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

7/3/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Jack Hewitt Classic

NRA Sprint Invaders now the Southern Division of the Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP joins forces with the rest of Great Lakes Super Sprints and Great Lakes Traditional Sprints.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged25 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 6 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 4
3 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
4 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
6 7 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
7 9 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
8 11 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 3
9 5 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
10 12 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
11 13 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
12 19 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 7
13 10 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
14 16 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
15 15 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
16 18 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
17 17 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
18 14 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -4
19 20 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
20 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
3 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 1 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -3
5 3 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
6 7 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
8 9 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
DNS 6 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
2 1 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
6 6 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
7 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
DNS 8 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 3 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
3 5 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
4 2 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -2
5 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 7 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 1
7 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
8 8 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.128
2 5 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.147
3 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.197
4 4 14H Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.225
5 18 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.234
6 3 29 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.291
7 9 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.312
8 6 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.328
9 19 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.415
10 22 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 11.434
11 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.441
12 23 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.444
13 17 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.516
14 25 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.550
15 10 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.575
16 7 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.585
17 21 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.655
18 20 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.656
19 1 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.662
20 15 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.778
21 14 X15 Kasey Ziebold Kasey Ziebold Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 11.846
22 24 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 12.003
23 8 51M Haldon Miller Haldon Miller Clyde, OH Clyde, OH 12.143
24 16 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.352
25 12 97X Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 12.640

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine