NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

8/5/2023 - Eldora Speedway

8/5/2023 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

$10 Family Fireworks Night

NRA Sprint Invaders, now the Southern Division of the Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP, will be crowning the 2023 Champion on Family Night.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged37 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Engine Pro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
3 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 2
4 12 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 8
5 3 35S Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -2
6 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
7 10 47C Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 3
8 11 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
9 13 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
10 24 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14
11 15 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
12 21 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 9
13 19 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 6
14 14 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
15 23 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 8
16 17 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
17 16 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -1
18 18 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
19 8 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -11
20 4 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -16
21 22 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY 1
22 20 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
23 9 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -14
24 7 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1Coffey & Sons Plumbing & Heating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 3
2 2 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY -
3 3 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
4 7 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 11M Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 3
6 10 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 4
7 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -6
8 11 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
9 6 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -3
10 5 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -5
11 12 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 1
12 9 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -3
13 14 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA 1
14 13 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
DNS 15 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
DNS 16 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -
DNS 17 10 Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1Engler Machine & Tool

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35S Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 3
2 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
3 6 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
4 7 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 3
5 5 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 2
7 9 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
8 1 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -7
9 10 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 1
10 2 10 Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
8 Laps

Heat 2Howard Johnson of Lima

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -
2 2 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
3 4 47C Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 1
4 3 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 5 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY -
7 8 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 1
8 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
9 9 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3PERfit / Engine Pro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 1
2 1 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH -1
3 6 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 3
4 4 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
5 3 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
7 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
8 7 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
9 DNF 9 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 4Specialty Fuels & Logistics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
2 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 1
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 1 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -3
5 6 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
7 7 11M Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -
8 8 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
DNS 9 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH -

Qualifying 1TI22 Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 35S Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 14.162
2 14 47C Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 14.428
3 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.440
4 19 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.451
5 12 10 Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.585
6 13 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 14.586
7 10 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.587
8 11 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 14.590
9 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.663
10 16 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 14.732
11 18 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 14.834
12 7 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY 14.886
13 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.006
14 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.035
15 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.144
16 3 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 15.352
17 2 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 15.501
18 9 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA 15.648
19 17 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 16.601

Qualifying 2TI22 Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.357
2 16 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.458
3 13 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 14.485
4 8 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.524
5 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.554
6 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 14.567
7 1 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 14.580
8 15 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 14.595
9 11 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.662
10 12 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 14.785
11 9 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 14.789
12 18 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.855
13 5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.897
14 17 11M Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 14.918
15 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 14.926
16 6 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 15.258
17 10 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.364
DNS 4 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 15.364

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 35 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 14.714
2 22 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 14.754
3 32 98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 14.762
4 20 17H Hud Horton Hud Horton German Town, OH German Town, OH 14.820
5 33 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.900
6 34 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 14.913
7 30 35 Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.924
8 27 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 14.962
9 37 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 14.968
10 14 47C Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 14.981
11 19 45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.159
12 26 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.177
13 15 35S Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 15.197
14 24 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 15.239
15 31 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 15.249
16 12 10 Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.264
17 11 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 15.270
18 28 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 15.354
19 36 11M Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 15.369
20 8 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 15.392
21 29 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 15.448
22 13 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.469
23 10 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.481
24 25 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 15.539
25 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.612
26 21 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.645
27 16 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 15.688
28 18 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 15.705
29 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.911
30 23 12B Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 15.960
31 7 47 Kyle Drum Kyle Drum Wayland, NY Wayland, NY 16.064
32 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 16.143
33 1 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 16.586
34 3 48 Wade Buttrey Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 16.707
35 2 37 Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 16.854
36 9 22 Jacob Balliet Jacob Balliet Zion Grove, PA Zion Grove, PA 16.962
37 17 07 Shane Simmons Shane Simmons Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 18.380

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine