NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

10/7/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Last Race of the Season

NRA Sprint Invaders, now the Southern Division of the Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro & ARP, will join the rest of the Super Sprints and the Traditional Sprints for the last race of the season.

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged31 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1Engine Pro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
2 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
3 9 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 6
4 6 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
5 4 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -1
6 8 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
7 7 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
8 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -3
9 13 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 4
10 17 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 7
11 12 16B Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
12 16 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 4
13 11 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
14 15 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
15 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -5
16 14 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -2
17 18 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 1
18 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -17
19 19 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -
DNS 20 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Coffey & Sons Plumbing & Heating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 2
2 1 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -1
3 4 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
4 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
6 11 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 5
7 10 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 3
8 2 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -6
9 9 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
10 5 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -5
11 12 97X Shane Anderson Shane Anderson Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
DNS 8 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
DNS 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 14 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
DNS 15 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Engler Machine & Tool

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
2 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
4 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
6 8 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 2
7 7 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -
8 6 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Howard Johnson of Lima

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
2 4 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 6 16B Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 3
4 2 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON -
6 7 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 1
7 3 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -4
DNS 8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3PERfit / Engine Pro

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
3 6 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 3
4 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
6 7 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
7 2 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -5
8 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 4Specialty Fuels & Logistics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
2 2 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
3 5 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 2
4 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
6 6 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON -
7 7 97X Shane Anderson Shane Anderson Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -

Qualifying 1TI22 Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 11.027
2 16 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.153
3 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.260
4 12 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.291
5 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.302
6 15 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 11.368
7 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 11.591
8 7 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.619
9 11 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 11.625
10 9 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 11.636
11 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.702
12 5 16B Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.724
13 10 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.836
14 8 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 12.003
15 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 12.111
16 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.406

Qualifying 2TI22 Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.294
2 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.354
3 9 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.391
4 3 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.625
5 2 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 11.659
6 15 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 11.795
7 12 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.804
8 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.845
9 11 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.846
10 14 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 11.849
11 6 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 12.064
12 8 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 12.252
13 4 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.303
14 10 97X Shane Anderson Shane Anderson Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 24.846
15 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 24.846

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.998
2 14 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 11.105
3 16 16 Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.181
4 3 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.235
5 29 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.265
6 9 45 Nick Sheridan Nick Sheridan Mount Brydges, ON Mount Brydges, ON 11.332
7 11 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 11.341
8 21 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.434
9 15 10BR Jason Blonde Jason Blonde Litchfield, MI Litchfield, MI 11.458
10 6 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.515
11 13 20I Kelsey Ivy Kelsey Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.518
12 5 16B Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 11.569
13 7 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.608
14 19 83 Adam Cruea Adam Cruea Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.624
15 30 8M T.J. Michael T.J. Michael West Plano, TX West Plano, TX 11.680
16 28 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.685
17 31 11N Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 11.690
18 27 87 Logan Easterday Logan Easterday Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.705
19 22 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 11.748
20 1 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 11.753
21 8 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 11.854
22 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 11.863
23 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.877
24 10 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.940
25 25 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.950
26 18 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 12.093
27 23 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 12.094
28 20 49I John Ivy John Ivy Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.508
29 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 15.252
30 26 97X Shane Anderson Shane Anderson Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 22.380
DNS 24 5 D.J. Christie D.J. Christie Beachville, ON Beachville, ON 22.380

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine