NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

6/10/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

6/10/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

Battle at The Field

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged26 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 3 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 8 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 4
5 9 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 4
6 11 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 5
7 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -2
8 6 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH -2
9 12 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
10 7 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -3
11 16 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 5
12 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 1
13 17 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
14 10 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI -4
15 14 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -1
16 2 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -14
17 15 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -2
18 18 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -
19 21 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 2
20 19 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
21 20 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
2 2 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 4 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
4 3 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -1
5 5 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
6 7 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
8 DNF 8 19 Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 9 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
DNS 10 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
DNS 11 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 2
3 3 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -
4 6 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 2
5 7 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -5
7 8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
8 9 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 1
9 5 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 4 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 2
3 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -1
4 3 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
7 7 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
8 8 19 Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 9 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
2 3 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 1
3 4 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 1
4 5 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
5 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 1
7 2 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -5
8 8 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 11.238
2 9 2 Kyle Sauder Kyle Sauder Archbold, OH Archbold, OH 11.243
3 21 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 11.271
4 20 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 11.276
5 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.282
6 8 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.368
7 4 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.397
8 11 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.488
9 22 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.489
10 25 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.554
11 3 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.562
12 19 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.619
13 14 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 11.624
14 24 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.633
15 2 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.637
16 7 42 Boston Mead Boston Mead Onsted, MI Onsted, MI 11.773
17 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.819
18 23 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 11.945
19 13 49T Gregg Dalman Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI Bellevue, MI 11.967
20 17 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 12.003
21 26 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 12.052
22 18 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.058
23 15 19 Ben Varner Ben Varner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12.070
24 5 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.103
25 10 33 RJ Payne RJ Payne Montrose, MI Montrose, MI 12.786
26 12 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 12.786

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine