NRA Sprint Invaders

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See Wheel To Wheel, Wing To WIng Action

See the winged gladiators this season at a track near you. Click the schedule link to see the full 2023 NRA Sprint Invaders schedule

4/15/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

4/15/2023 - Waynesfield Raceway Park

Waynesfield, OH

NRA Opening Night

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged33 entries
    • NRA Sprint Invaders,GLSS-Great Lakes Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 5
2 8 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 6
3 9 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 6
4 2 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
5 3 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -2
6 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
7 10 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 3
8 13 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 5
9 12 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 3
10 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 7
11 19 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 8
12 16 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 4
13 21 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 8
14 14 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -
15 11 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -4
16 20 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 4
17 18 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
18 22 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 4
19 15 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH -4
20 1 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -19
21 4 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -17
22 5 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
2 1 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
3 5 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
4 3 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -1
5 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 1
6 4 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 3
8 7 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH -1
9 11 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 2
10 16 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 6
11 8 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH -3
DNS 13 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
DNS 15 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
DNS 12 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
DNS 17 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -
DNS 9 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -
DNS 14 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON -
2 2 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
3 4 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 1
4 3 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
6 8 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
7 6 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI -1
8 9 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
9 7 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 3
2 2 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON -
3 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI -
4 1 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
6 6 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
7 7 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
8 8 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 2
2 4 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 2
3 1 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH -2
4 5 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -3
6 8 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 2
7 6 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
8 7 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
2 4 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 2
3 1 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
4 6 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
6 8 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 2
7 3 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -4
8 7 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
99 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27 Brad Lamberson Brad Lamberson Parma, MI Parma, MI 10.753
2 4 17 Jared Horstman Jared Horstman Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 10.851
3 9 50YR Ryan Ruhl Ryan Ruhl Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10.862
4 12 9 Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 11.029
5 5 15 Ryan Turner Ryan Turner Dunnville, ON Dunnville, ON 11.067
6 14 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 11.074
7 13 22H Randy Hannagan Randy Hannagan San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.092
8 1 46 Ryan Coniam Ryan Coniam Burlington, ON Burlington, ON 11.093
9 16 66 Chase Dunham Chase Dunham Leipsic, OH Leipsic, OH 11.116
10 2 11N Ed Neumeister Ed Neumeister Upper Sandusky, OH Upper Sandusky, OH 11.154
11 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.269
12 17 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 11.363
13 11 70 Eli Lakin Eli Lakin Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11.484
14 10 31 Jac Nickles Jac Nickles Harrod, OH Harrod, OH 11.532
15 3 11H Caleb Harmon Caleb Harmon Elida, OH Elida, OH 11.717
16 15 51 Garrett Craine Garrett Craine Mount Blanchard, OH Mount Blanchard, OH 12.109
17 7 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.410
99 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7C Phil Gressman Phil Gressman Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 10.903
2 1 85 Dustin Daggett Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI 10.940
3 3 16C Tylar Rankin Tylar Rankin Coldwater, MI Coldwater, MI 10.960
4 13 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 10.967
5 15 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.050
6 16 11G Luke Griffith Luke Griffith Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 11.156
7 6 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.199
8 2 24 Kobe Allison Kobe Allison Lima, OH Lima, OH 11.278
9 4 03 Matthew Swift Matthew Swift Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 11.314
10 5 86 Keith Sheffer Jr Keith Sheffer Jr Jerome, MI Jerome, MI 11.341
11 10 0 Brayton Phillips Brayton Phillips Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 11.402
12 9 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 11.542
13 8 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.590
14 11 2B Noah Dunlap Noah Dunlap Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 11.625
15 14 X Mike Keegan Mike Keegan Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.636
16 12 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.701

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Limaland 5/20/22, May 20th 2022
Limaland Motorsport park June 10th 2022
4.15.2023 NRA/GLSS A-Main Feature Waynesfield Raceway Park
NRA/SOD Sprints Memorial Cup - Limaland Motorsports Park 5.28.2010
KN Filters
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood
Kears Speed
Schoenfeld Headers
Texas Roadhouse
Mechanix Wear
Holiday Inn  Suites - Lima, Ohio
Ohio Logistics Warehousing  Transportaion
Steve Austin’s Auto Group
Dancer Logistics, Inc
Radio Hospital
Dale’s Concrete  Decorative Stamping
Tim Hogan’s Dalton Georgia Carpets
Northwest Physical Therapy
Biggie’s Coast to Coast Pizza  Wings
KS Racing Products, Inc
Rent All Mart, Inc
Banshee Graphics
University of Northern Ohio
Operating Engineers
Howard Johnson
Perfit Engine Pro
Engler Machine
SBi
Speciality Fuel
EWRS
Greater North
Percision Engine